Nevada Grand Chapter - Order of the Eastern Star


OES images

Grand Representatives

Grand Representatives are ambassadors from one Eastern Star jurisdiction to another. They communicate, via email, snail mail and phone calls with each other and, when able, visit the Grand Chapter Session in their counterpart's jurisdiction. Many lifelong friendships have been formed between Grand Representatives.

 

2016-2017 Grand Representatives

Jurisdiction
Name
End Date
Chapter
Alabama
Coy Williams
12/31/19
Naomi #16
Alberta
Jeannine Digilio
12/31/19
Daylite #30
Arizona
12/31/17
Arkansas
Dottie Webb
12/31/18
Stardust #32
Australia
12/31/17
Brazil- Sao Paulo   12/31/17  
British Columbia and Yukon
Dennis Lowe
12/31/18
Electa #2
California
12/31/17
Sunrise #18
Colroado
Ginger Houston
12/31/19
Mizpah #19
Connecticut
Peggy Kolk
12/31/18
Sunrise #28
Delaware
Lynn Berzins
12/31/18
Mizpah #19
District of Columbia
12/31/17
Florida
Mark Kelsey
12/31/19
Myrtle #12
Georgia
12/31/17
Idaho
Marjori Mariluch
12/31/18
Elko #7
Illinois
Edwina Wiersma
12/31/19
Esther #3
Indiana
Louis Lanni
12/31/18
Austin #2
Iowa
Chris DiGiulio
12/31/18
Stardust #43
Italy   12/31/17  
Kansas
Wanda O'Connell
12/31/18
Mt. Grant #24
Kentucky
Sherry Williams
12/31/19
Naomi #16
Louisiana
Lillie Kanzelmeyer
12/31/19
Silver State #6
Maine
Mary Witti
3/1/19
Desert #22
Manitoba
12/31/17
Maryland
Marguerite Powrie
12/31/18
Silver State #6
Massachusetts
Roberta Casteel
12/31/19
Michigan
Dawn Bibbey
12/31/19
Martha #5
Minnesota
Marilyn Kolk
12/31/18
Mississippi
Carrie Binam
12/31/18
Park #26
Missouri
John "Jack" Morrison
12/31/18
Stardust #32
Montana
Jim Hoff
12/31/18
Adah #4
Nebraska
Linda Lintner
12/31/19
Desert #22
New Brunswick
Kristine Anglin
12/31/18
Argenta #7
New Hampshire
Stacy Lind
12/31/18
Argenta #7
New Jersey
Donna Singleton
New Mexico
Rhonda St. Onge
12/31/18
Esther #3
New York
Beth Cary
12/31/19
South Gate #18
North Carolina
Jean Tilley
12/31/18
Mizpah #19
North Dakota
Brandie Moseley
12/31/18
Elko #17
Nova Scotia and PEI
Sonya Newton
12/31/18
Park #26
Ohio
Vesta Mills
12/31/19
North Star #33
Oklahoma
Shirley Weaver
12/31/18
Daylite #30
Ontario
12/31/17
Oregon
Janet Hollinger
12/31/18
Martha #5
Pennsylvania
Kim Butler
12/31/18
Martha #5
Puerto Rico
12/31/17
Quebec
12/31/17
Rhode Island
Flo Flashenburg
12/31/18
South Gate #18
Saskatchewan
12/31/17
Scotland
Ruth Fitzgerald, PGM
12/31/18
Martha #5
South Carolina
Gwen Thornhill
7/1/19
Elko #17
South Dakota
12/31/17
Tennessee
Carol Drawver
12/31/18
Mt. Grant #24
Texas
Dwayne "Bubba" Ellison
12/31/19
Elko #7
Utah
12/31/17
Vermont
Nina Cole
12/31/19
North Star #33
Virginia
Rita Shaw
12/31/18
Silver State #6
Washington
Judy Siegel
12/31/19
Adah #4
West Virginia
Toni Chance
12/31/18
Sunrise #28
Wisconsin
Connie Orton
12/31/19
Adah #4
Wyoming
Diane Best
12/31/18
Adah #4